SpaStation.com
1-(888)-384-2044 spa station on facebook
Newsletter
Your shopping bag is empty

You're currently on:

Back

ESS Jojoba Carrier Oil - 150 ml

Email to a Friend

Availability: In stock.

$25.00
Add Items to Cart Add to Cart

Rate this Product

Be the first to review this product

Got a Question?
Ask a Question about this product
Share with others
Share |
Jojoba comes from an evergreen desert plant and is actually a wax, not an oil. It is virtually colorless and odorless and is semi-solid at room temperature . It is very fine, high in vitamin E, and resembles the skin's sebum in composition. It is extremely stable and is perfect for facial massage and daily skin care. As well as being an excellent moisturizer, it acts as an emulsifier for unclogging the pores. 150 ml.
Product Number ESR7515
Assortment N/A
Highlighted Ingredients Jojoba
Ingredient List Jojoba.
Beauty Concerns No
Health Concerns No
Q and A No
Q and A No
Fabric N/A
Material N/A
Directions for use Use carrier oils for blending in your favorite essential oils for moisturization during or after a warm bath. Jojoba oil closely resembles the skins own natural oils. It helps reduce stretch marks and regulate acne and oily skin. It also aids to calm inflamed skin, psoriasis, eczema, or any type of dermatitis.
Scent N/A
Flavor N/A
Size N/A
Music N/A
Nail Colours N/A

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Use carrier oils for blending in your favorite essential oils for moisturization during or after a warm bath.

Jojoba oil closely resembles the skins own natural oils. It helps reduce stretch marks and regulate acne and oily skin. It also aids to calm inflamed skin, psoriasis, eczema, or any type of dermatitis.
Jojoba.